STALKER(S)
Welcome
/Syaffiqa Ahmad
Jessie J - Price Tag :)
Friday, 24 June 2011 | 0Superstar (s)!

Seems like everybodys got a price,
I wonder how they sleep at night.
When the tale comes first,
And the truth comes second,
Just stop, for a minute and
Smile:)

Why is everybody so serious!
Acting so damn mysterious
You got your shades on your eyes
And your heels so high
That you can't even have a good time.

.Pre-chorus.
Everybody look to their left (yeah)
Everybody look to their right (ha)
Can you feel that (yeah)
Well pay them with love tonight... 
 
Chorus:
It's not about the money, money, money
We don't need your money, money, money
We just wanna make the world dance,
Forget about the Price Tag.

Ain't about the (ha) Ka-Ching Ka-Ching.
Aint about the (yeah) Ba-Bling Ba-Bling
Wanna make the world dance,
Forget about the Price Tag.
 
 Verse 2.
(Listen, Okay.)
We need to take it back in time,
When music made us all UNITE!
And it wasn't low blows and video Hoes,
Am I the only one gettin... tired?
Why is everybody so obsessed?
Money can't buy us happiness.
If we all slow down and enjoy right now
Gurantee we'll be feelin
All right.

Pre-chorus.
Everybody look to their left (yeah)
Everybody look to their right (ha)
Can you feel that (yeah)
Well pay them with love tonight...
 
Chorus:
It's not about the money, money, money
We don't need your money, money, money
We just wanna make the world dance,
Forget about the Price Tag

Ain't about the (ha) Ka-Ching Ka-Ching.
Aint about the (yeah) Ba-Bling Ba-Bling
Wanna make the world dance,
Forget about the Price Tag.



Older Post | Newer Post
The Disclaimer


Assalamulaikum :) I'm Siti Nursyaffiqa Binti Ahmad & 20 y/o. Came from my mother's womb and certainly i'm raised in here, Kuala Lumpur.You know my name, not my story :)


underlined, bold

Loving you ♥


Diary Super Me Stuff Site


Let's Talk!


The Credits!

Basecode by : Qistina
Re.Design :
Own this blog : Syaffiqa Ahmad

Best View at GOOGLE CHROME!